Navigation
Home Page
Learning, believing and growing together
Home Page

Who's Who

Picture 1 Mrs Baughan - Headteacher
Picture 2 Mrs Howlett - Deputy Headteacher
Picture 3 Mrs Haydon - EYFS Leader & Reception Class Teacher
Picture 4 Mrs Zucchi - Reception Class Teacher
Picture 5 Miss Bacon - Year 1 Class Teacher
Picture 6 Miss Flynn - Year 2 Class Teacher
Picture 7 Miss Faulkner - KS1 Leader & Year 2 Class Teacher
Picture 8 Mr De Vletter - Year 3/4 Class Teacher
Picture 9 Mr Jackson - LKS2 leader & Year 3/4 Class Teacher
Picture 10 Mrs Guerin - Year 3/4 Class Teacher
Picture 11 Mrs Niven - Year 3/4 Class Teacher
Picture 12 Mrs Rownlinson - Year 5 Class Teacher
Picture 13 Miss Varley - Year 5 Class Teacher
Picture 14 Mrs Tennant - Year 5 Class Teacher
Picture 15 Mr Battye - UKS2 Leader & Year 6 Class Teacher
Picture 16 Mrs Heggie - Head of the ARP & ARP Class Teacher
Picture 17 Mrs Bowen - ARP Class Teacher
Picture 18 Mrs Tyrrell - SENDCO
Picture 19 Mrs McKenzie - Speech and Language Therapist
Picture 20 Miss Mendes - School Business Manager
Picture 21 Mrs Brightman - Office Manager
Picture 22 Mrs Doughty - Finance Assistant & Receptionist
Picture 23 Miss Miles - Admin Officer & Receptionist
Picture 24 Mrs Brown - ARP Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Picture 25 Mrs Groom - ARP Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Picture 26 Mrs Scorey - ARP Teaching Assistant
Picture 27 Mrs Clark - ARP Teaching Assistant
Picture 28 Mrs Young - ARP Teaching Assistant
Picture 29 Miss Brown - Breakfast Club & Hot School Meals
Picture 30 Mrs Wright - Breakfast Club & Hot School Meals
Picture 31 Mrs Melia - Hot School Meals
Picture 32 Mrs Maslin - Midday Supervisor
Picture 33 Mrs Green - Midday Supervisor
Picture 34 Mrs Ridgley - Midday Supervisor & Cleaner
Picture 35 Mrs Girling - Cleaner
Picture 36 Mr Mendes - Site Manager
Picture 37 Mr Jackson - Sports Coordinatoor
Picture 38 Mr Harris - Sports Coordinator
Picture 39 Mrs Sinclair - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Picture 40 Mrs Clark - EYFS Teaching Assistant
Picture 41 Ms Purssell - EYFS Teaching Assistant
Picture 42 Mrs Jackson - Teaching Assistant
Picture 43 Mrs Ward - Teaching Assistant
Picture 44 Mrs Jarman - Teaching Assistant
Picture 45 Miss Goldsmith - Teaching Assistant
Picture 46 Mrs Stevens - Teaching Assistant
Picture 47 Miss Shaw - Teaching Assistant
Picture 48 Miss Axford - Teaching Assistant
Picture 49 Mrs Slevin - Teaching Assistant
Picture 50 Mrs Jennings - Teaching Assistant
Picture 51 Miss Moore - Teaching Assistant
Picture 52 Mrs McMullan Preschool Leader
Picture 53 Mrs Sproate - Preschool Deputy Leader/SEN
Picture 54 Mrs Goldingay - Preschool Administrator
Picture 55 Mrs Martin - Preschool Assistant
Picture 56 Mrs Hall - Preschool Assistant
Picture 57 Miss Osborne - Preschool Assistant

Staff List 2017-18

Mrs Baughan - Headteacher*

Mrs Howlett - Deputy Headteacher*

 

*members of the Senior Leadership Team

Early Years

Class

Year

Teacher

Support

Preschool

Ducklings

Preschool

Mrs McMullan – Preschool Leader

Mrs Sproate – Deputy Leader/SENDCO

 

Ms Hall, Mrs Martin, Ms Osborne, Mrs Hind (Early Years Educators), Mrs Robertshaw

 

Mrs Goldingay – Preschool Coordinator

 

 

 

 

Hedgehogs

EYFS

Mrs Haydon (Phase Leader)*

Mrs Clark

Squirrels

EYFS

Mrs Zucchi

Mrs Purssell (AMs)

Key Stage One

Class

Year

Teacher

Support

Beavers

1

Miss Bacon

Mrs Jarman

Lynx

2

Miss Flynn

Mrs Ward

Bears

2

Mrs Faulkner (Phase Leader)*

Mrs Jackson (AMs)

Key Stage Two Lowers

Class

Year

Teacher

Support

Leopards

3/4

Mr De Vletter

Miss Sinclair

Panthers

3/4

Mr Jackson (Phase Leader)*

Mrs Stevens (AMs)

Cheetahs

3/4

Mrs Guerin/Mrs Niven

Mrs Goldsmith (AM’s)

Key Stage Two Uppers

Class

Year

Teacher

Support

Kangaroos

5

Mrs Rowlinson

Miss Axford & Mrs Douglass

Koalas

5

Mrs Tennant / Mrs Varley

Mrs Slevin

Dingoes

6

Mr Battye (Phase Leader)*

Mrs Bell, MissShaw and Ms Osborne

ARP

Class

Year

Teacher

Support

ARP Chipmunks

 

Mrs Bowen

Mrs Scorey, Mrs Clark,  Miss Nagina, Mrs Young, Miss McCleary

ARP Lions

 

Mrs Heggie (Phase Leader)*

ARP HLTA

 

 

Mrs Groom

ARP HLTA

 

 

Mrs Brown

Other Staff

Area

 

Teacher

Staff

SEN

 

Mrs Tyrrell

 

Parent Liason

 

 

Mrs McCleary

Sports/PPA

 

 

Mr Jackson, Mr Harris

Nurture

 

 

Mrs Goldsmith PM

 

 

 

Team

Name

Role

Admin

Miss Mendes*

School Business Manager

 

Mrs Brightman

Office Manager

 

Mrs Doughty

Finance Officer/Receptionist/1st Aid

 

Miss Miles

Administrator/Receptionist/1st Aid

 

Catering

Mrs Wright

Hot Meals Supervisor/Breakfast Club

 

Miss Brown

Hot Meals Supervisor/Breakfast Club

 

Mrs Melia

Hot Meals Supervisor/Breakfast Club

 

Mrs Maslin

Hot Meals Supervisor

 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Jackson

KS1

 

Mrs Ridgley

KS1

 

Mrs Green

Hall & KS2

 

Mrs Jarman

KS1

 

Miss Shaw

KS2

 

 

 

 

Premises

Mr Mendes

Site Manager

 

Mrs Ridgley

Cleaner

 

Miss Sugg

Cleaner

 

Mrs Girling

Cleaner

 

 

Top