Navigation
Home Page
Learning, believing and growing together
Home Page

Who's Who

Mrs Howlett - Headteacher
Mrs Zucchi - Reception Class Teacher
Miss Bacon - Year 1 Class Teacher
Mr De Vletter - Year 3/4 Class Teacher
Mr L Jackson - Year 3/4 Class Teacher/Phase Leader
Mrs Guerin - Year 3/4 Class Teacher
Mrs Rownlinson - Year 5 Class Teacher
Miss Varley - Year 6 Class Teacher
Mrs Tennant - Year 6 Class Teacher
Mrs Heggie - Head of the ARP & ARP Class Teacher
Mrs Bowen - ARP Teacher and Pupil Premium Champion
Mr A Jackson - Trainee Teacher
Mr Harris - Trainee Teacher
Miss Axford - Trainee Teacher
Mrs Tyrrell - SENDCO
Mrs McKenzie - Speech and Language Therapist
Mrs Doughty - Academy Bursar
Miss Miles - Admin Officer & Receptionist
Mrs Brown - ARP Specialist ASD Practitioner
Mrs Groom - ARP Specialist ASD Practitioner
Mrs Scorey - ARP Teaching Assistant
Mrs Clark - ARP Teaching Assistant
Mrs Young -  ARP Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jarman - Teaching Assistant
Miss Goldsmith - Teaching Assistant
Miss Brown - Breakfast Club & Hot School Meals
Mrs Stevens - Teaching Assistant
Miss Shaw - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Osbourne - HLTA & Teaching Assistant
Miss Jackson - HLTA & Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jennings - Teaching Assistant
Miss Moore - Teaching Assistant
Mr Mendes - Site Manager
Mrs Ridgley - Midday Supervisor & Cleaner
Miss Pankhurst - Hot School Meals
Mrs Melia - Hot School Meals
Mrs Maslin - Midday Supervisor
Mrs Green - Midday Supervisor

Staff List 2019-20

 

Mrs Howlett - Headteacher*

 

*members of the Senior Leadership Team

Early Years

Class

Year

Teacher

Support

Preschool

Ducklings

Preschool

Mrs McMullan – Preschool Leader

Mrs Sproate – Deputy Leader/SENDCO

 

Mrs Hall, Mrs Slevin & Mrs Robertson (Early Years Educators)

Mrs Hall (Preschool Administrator) 

 

 

Hedgehogs

EYFS

Mrs Zucchi

Mrs Clark, Miss Khan (AM), Miss Jackson (AM), Mrs Jarman (PM), Miss Purssell (PM)

Key Stage One

Class

Year

Teacher

Support

Beavers

1

Miss Bacon

Mrs Jarman (AM) & Mrs Khan (PM)

  Lynx   1   Mrs Warner & Mr Harris (Trainee Teacher)   Mrs Stevens (AM)

Bears

2

Miss Faulkner (Phase Leader)* Interim Assistant Headteacher

Miss Goldsmith (AM)

Key Stage Two Lowers

Class

Year

Teacher

Support

Leopards

3/4

Mr De Vletter

Mrs Jennings

Panthers

3/4

Mr  L Jackson (Phase Leader)* & Miss Axford (Trainee Teacher)

 

Cheetahs

3/4

Mrs Guerin/Mrs Welsh & Mr A Jackson(Trainee Teacher)

 

Key Stage Two Uppers

Class

Year

Teacher

Support

Kangaroos

5

Mrs Rowlinson

Miss Shaw, Miss Purssell (AM)

Wombats

6

Mrs Tennant/Mrs Varley

Ms Osborne

Dingoes

6

Mrs Bunce (Phase Leader)* Interim Deputy Headteacher

 Ms Osborne

Additional Resource Provision

Class

Year

Teacher

Support

ARP Chipmunks

 

Mrs Bowen

Mrs Scorey, Mrs Clark,  Miss Nagina &  Mrs Young

ARP Lions

 

Mrs Heggie (Phase Leader)* Head of ARP

ARP HLTA

 

 

Mrs Groom

ARP HLTA

 

 

Mrs Brown

Other Staff

Area

 

Teacher

Staff

SEN

 

Mrs Tyrrell

 

  HLTA       Miss Jackson & Ms Osborne

Sports/PPA

 

 

Mr Smith

Nurture

 

 

Miss Goldsmith PM

 

 

 

Team

Name

Role

Admin

  Mrs Doughty

School Business Manager

 

Mrs Ashby

School Administrator

 

Miss Miles

Administrator/Receptionist/1st Aid

 

Catering

Mrs Wright

Breakfast Club

 

Miss Brown

Hot Meals Supervisor/Breakfast Club

 

Mrs Melia

Hot Meals Supervisor

 

Mrs Maslin

Hot Meals Supervisor

 

Miss Pankhurst

Hot Meals Supervisor

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

   Mrs Ridgley  KS1

 

 Mrs Green

Dining Room & KS1

 

   Miss Shaw  KS2

 

   Mrs Bell  KS2

 

   

 

 

 

 

Premises

Mr Mendes

Site Manager

 

Mrs Ridgley

Cleaner

 

Miss Sugg

Cleaner

 

 

Top