Navigation
Home Page
Learning, believing and growing together
Home Page

Who's Who

Picture 1 Mrs Howlett - Headteacher
Picture 2 Miss Faulkner - Interim Assistant Headteacher/Yr 2
Picture 3 Mrs Zucchi - Reception Class Teacher
Picture 4 Miss Bacon - Year 1 Class Teacher
Picture 5 Mr De Vletter - Year 3/4 Class Teacher
Picture 6 Mr L Jackson - Year 3/4 Class Teacher/Phase Leader
Picture 7 Mrs Guerin - Year 3/4 Class Teacher
Picture 8 Mrs Rownlinson - Year 5 Class Teacher
Picture 9 Miss Varley - Year 6 Class Teacher
Picture 10 Mrs Tennant - Year 6 Class Teacher
Picture 11 Mrs Heggie - Head of the ARP & ARP Class Teacher
Picture 12 Mrs Bowen - ARP Teacher and Pupil Premium Champion
Picture 13 Mr A Jackson - Trainee Teacher
Picture 14 Mr Harris - Trainee Teacher
Picture 15 Miss Axford - Trainee Teacher
Picture 16 Mrs Tyrrell - SENDCO
Picture 17 Mrs McKenzie - Speech and Language Therapist
Picture 18 Mrs Doughty - Academy Bursar
Picture 19 Miss Miles - Admin Officer & Receptionist
Picture 20 Mrs Brown - ARP Specialist ASD Practitioner
Picture 21 Mrs Groom - ARP Specialist ASD Practitioner
Picture 22 Mrs Scorey - ARP Teaching Assistant
Picture 23 Mrs Clark - ARP Teaching Assistant
Picture 24 Mrs Young - ARP Teaching Assistant
Picture 25 Mrs Ward - Teaching Assistant
Picture 26 Mrs Jarman - Teaching Assistant
Picture 27 Miss Goldsmith - Teaching Assistant
Picture 28 Miss Brown - Breakfast Club & Hot School Meals
Picture 29 Mrs Stevens - Teaching Assistant
Picture 30 Miss Shaw - Teaching Assistant
Picture 31 Mrs Osbourne - HLTA & Teaching Assistant
Picture 32 Miss Jackson - HLTA & Teaching Assistant
Picture 33 Mrs Jennings - Teaching Assistant
Picture 34 Miss Moore - Teaching Assistant
Picture 35 Mr Mendes - Site Manager
Picture 36 Mrs Ridgley - Midday Supervisor & Cleaner
Picture 37 Mrs Wright - Breakfast Club
Picture 38 Miss Pankhurst - Hot School Meals
Picture 39 Mrs Melia - Hot School Meals
Picture 40 Mrs Maslin - Midday Supervisor
Picture 41 Mrs Green - Midday Supervisor

Staff List 2019-20

 

Mrs Howlett - Headteacher*

 

*members of the Senior Leadership Team

Early Years

Class

Year

Teacher

Support

Preschool

Ducklings

Preschool

Mrs McMullan – Preschool Leader

Mrs Sproate – Deputy Leader/SENDCO

 

Mrs Hall, Mrs Slevin & Mrs Robertson (Early Years Educators)

Mrs Hall (Preschool Administrator) 

 

 

Hedgehogs

EYFS

Mrs Zucchi

Mrs Clark, Miss Khan (AM), Miss Jackson (AM), Mrs Jarman (PM), Miss Purssell (PM)

Key Stage One

Class

Year

Teacher

Support

Beavers

1

Miss Bacon

Mrs Jarman (AM) & Mrs Khan (PM)

  Lynx   1   Mrs Warner & Mr Harris (Trainee Teacher)   Mrs Stevens (AM)

Bears

2

Miss Faulkner (Phase Leader)* Interim Assistant Headteacher

Miss Goldsmith (AM)

Key Stage Two Lowers

Class

Year

Teacher

Support

Leopards

3/4

Mr De Vletter

Mrs Jennings

Panthers

3/4

Mr  L Jackson (Phase Leader)* & Miss Axford (Trainee Teacher)

 

Cheetahs

3/4

Mrs Guerin/Mrs Welsh & Mr A Jackson(Trainee Teacher)

 

Key Stage Two Uppers

Class

Year

Teacher

Support

Kangaroos

5

Mrs Rowlinson

Miss Shaw, Miss Purssell (AM)

Wombats

6

Mrs Tennant/Mrs Varley

Ms Osborne

Dingoes

6

Mrs Bunce (Phase Leader)* Interim Deputy Headteacher

 Ms Osborne

Additional Resource Provision

Class

Year

Teacher

Support

ARP Chipmunks

 

Mrs Bowen

Mrs Scorey, Mrs Clark,  Miss Nagina &  Mrs Young

ARP Lions

 

Mrs Heggie (Phase Leader)* Head of ARP

ARP HLTA

 

 

Mrs Groom

ARP HLTA

 

 

Mrs Brown

Other Staff

Area

 

Teacher

Staff

SEN

 

Mrs Tyrrell

 

  HLTA       Miss Jackson & Ms Osborne

Sports/PPA

 

 

Mr Smith

Nurture

 

 

Miss Goldsmith PM

 

 

 

Team

Name

Role

Admin

  Mrs Doughty

School Business Manager

 

Mrs Ashby

School Administrator

 

Miss Miles

Administrator/Receptionist/1st Aid

 

Catering

Mrs Wright

Breakfast Club

 

Miss Brown

Hot Meals Supervisor/Breakfast Club

 

Mrs Melia

Hot Meals Supervisor

 

Mrs Maslin

Hot Meals Supervisor

 

Miss Pankhurst

Hot Meals Supervisor

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

   Mrs Ridgley  KS1

 

 Mrs Green

Dining Room & KS1

 

   Miss Shaw  KS2

 

   Mrs Bell  KS2

 

   

 

 

 

 

Premises

Mr Mendes

Site Manager

 

Mrs Ridgley

Cleaner

 

Miss Sugg

Cleaner

 

 

Top