School Logo

Princes Risborough Primary School

An Academy of the Great Learners Trust

Translate
Search

Who's Who

Mrs Howlett - Headteacher
Miss Mill - Deputy Headteacher and Key Stage 2 Lead
Mrs Warner - Assistant Headteacher. Early Years/Key Stage 1 Lead and Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Heggie - Head of ARP and ARP Teacher
Mrs Zucchi - Reception Teacher
Miss Durrant - Year 1 Teacher
Mr Harris - Year 2 Teacher
Mr de Vletter - Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Welsh - Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Guerin - Year 4 Teacher
Miss Axford - Year 4 Teacher
Mr Jackson - Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Rowlinson - Year 5 Teacher
Miss Varley - Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Tennant - Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Bowen - ARP Teacher and Pupil Premium Champion
Mrs Tyrrell - SENDCO
Mrs McKenzie - Speech and Language Therapist
Mrs Doughty - School Bursar
Mrs Ashby - School Administrator
Miss Miles - Receptionist
Mr Mendes - Site Manager
Mrs Brooker - Family Liaison Officer
Mr Smith - Sports Coach
Miss Jackson - HLTA and Reception Teaching Assistant
Miss Moore - Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs Purssell-Kent - Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Miss Goldsmith - Year 1 Teaching Assistant and Nurture Lead
Mrs Clark - Reception and Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Slevin - Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jennings - Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Deans - Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jarman - HLTA and Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Miss Osborne - HLTA and Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Miss Barnes - Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Miss Shaw - Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Brown - ARP Specialist ASD Practitioner
Mrs Groom - ARP Specialist ASD Practitioner
Mrs Scorey - ARP Teaching Assistant
Mrs Clark - ARP Teaching Assistant
Mrs Young -  ARP Teaching Assistant
Miss Brown - Breakfast Club and Hot School Meals
Mrs Ridgley - Midday Supervisor & Cleaner
Miss Pankhurst - Hot School Meals
Mrs Melia - Hot School Meals
Mrs Green - Midday Supervisor
Mrs Maslin - Midday Supervisor

Staff List 2020 - 2021

 

Mrs Howlett - Headteacher*

Miss Mill - Deputy Headteacher and Key Stage 2 Lead*

Mrs Warner - Assistant Headteacher and EYFS/Key Stage 1 Lead*

Mrs Heggie - Head of ARP*

 

*members of the Senior Leadership Team

Early Years

Class

Year

Teacher

Support

 

Preschool

 

Preschool

Mrs McMullan – Preschool Leader

Mrs Sproate – Deputy Leader/SENDCO

 

Mrs Hall, Mrs Sewell, Mrs Robertson & Mrs Hinds (Early Years Educators)

Mrs Hall (Preschool Administrator) 

 

 

Reception

Reception

Mrs Zucchi

Miss Jackson (AM), Mrs Clark (PM), Mrs Khan (maternity leave)

Key Stage One

Class

Year

Teacher

Support

1

1

Miss Durrant

Miss Goldsmith, Mrs Purssell-Kent

  2A   2  Mr Harris  Mrs Clark (AM)

2B

2

Mrs Warner*

Mrs Slevin

Lower Key Stage 

Class

Year

Teacher

Support

3

3

Mr de Vletter

Mrs Jennings

4A

4

Mrs Guerin and Mrs Welsh

Mrs Deans

4B

4

Miss Axford

Mrs Jarman

Upper Key Stage Two 

Class

Year

Teacher

Support

5A

5

Mr Jackson

Miss Barnes

5B

5

Mrs Rowlinson

Miss Osborne

6

6

Mrs Tennant and Miss Varley

Miss Mill*

 Miss Shaw

Additional Resource Provision

Class

Year

Teacher

Support

ARP 1

KS1

Mrs Bowen

Mrs Brown, Mrs Groom, Mrs Scorey, Mrs Clark,  Miss Nagina and Mrs Young

ARP 2

KS2

Mrs Heggie*

Other Staff

Area

 

Teacher

 

SEN

 

Mrs Tyrrell

 

 Family Liaison   Officer    Mrs Brooker  
  HLTA    Miss Jackson, Mrs Jarman, Miss   Osborne  

Sports

 

Mr Smith

 

Nurture

 

Miss Goldsmith PM

 

 

 

 

Team

Name

Role

Admin

  Mrs Doughty

School Bursar

 

Mrs Ashby

School Administrator

 

Miss Miles

Receptionist

 

Catering

  Miss Brown  Hot Meals Supervisor/Breakfast   Club

 

Mrs Melia

Hot Meals Supervisor

 

Mrs Maslin

Hot Meals Supervisor

 

Miss Pankhurst

Hot Meals Supervisor

 

Midday Supervisors

 Mrs Ridgley  Key Stage 1

 

Mrs Green

Key Stage 2

 

 Miss Shaw  Key Stage 2

 

Premises

Mr Mendes

Site Manager

 

Mrs Ridgley

Cleaner

 

Miss Sugg

Cleaner

 

 

Top